Game
Practice
Other

  • 02/23/2019 08:30 a.m.
    10U Heldeberg Championship Game- Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/23/2019 10:10 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Championship Game-Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/23/2019 11:50 a.m.
    12U Hudson Championship-Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/23/2019 1:40 p.m.
    12U Mohawk Championship-Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/23/2019 3:20 p.m.
    12U Heldeberg Championship-Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/23/2019 5:00 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Upper Championship- Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/24/2019 09:50 a.m.
    10U Hudson Championship Game-Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/24/2019 11:30 a.m.
    14U Mohawk Lower Championship Game- Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/24/2019 2:50 p.m.
    16U/18U Hudson Championship Game-Clifton Park Arena CP1

Teams

** SAVE THE DATES **

TVHL CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND   2/22/19 – 2/24/19

Clifton Park Arena - posted 7/24/18

See League Event Schedule for Game Details 

TVHL Semi-Finals Schedule for 2/9/19 + 2/10/19 posted- 7/31/18 -see League Event Schedule

NYSAHA North Section League Results:

12U Tier I - Clifton Park #1 Seed, Troy-Albany #2 Seed
12U Tier II- Adirondack #1 Seed, Plattsburgh #2 Seed
12U Tier III- Chazy #1 seed, Ogdensburg #2 seed
14U Tier I-  Clifton Park #1 seed, Troy-Albany #2 seed
14U Tier II- Canton #1 seed, Adirondack #2 seed
14U Tier III-
16U Tier I- Clifton Park #1 Seed, Troy-Albany #2 Seed
16U Tier II - Canton #1 Seed, Adirondack #2 Seed
16U Tier III-  Norfolk/Norwood #1 Seed, Thousand Islands #2 Seed
18U Tier I-
18U Tier II -  Bethlehem Youth Hockey #1 Seed, Adirondack #2 Seed (dropped out)
18U Tier III - Louisville #1 Seed, Thousand Islands #2 Seed

G16U Tier I - Clifton Park

G19U Tier I - Northwood

G12U Tier II- Canton #1 seed, Troy-Albany #2 seed

G14U Tier II- Norfolk/Norwood #1 Seed, Malone #2 seed, Troy-Albany #3 seed

G16U Tier II- Potsdam #1 seed, Malone #2 seed

G19U Tier II- Canton

Congratulations to these teams advancing to the NYSAHA State Tournament in March!!

 

TVHL Championship Weekend (all games at Clifton Park Arena- Rink 1)
2/23  8:30am  10U Heldeberg - (HOME) Clifton Park vs (AWAY) N Berkshire
2/23  10:10am  10U Mohawk - (HOME) Schenectady vs (AWAY)- Saugerties
2/23  11:50am  12U Hudson- (HOME) Clifton Park vs (AWAY)- Saratoga
2/23   1:40pm   12U Mohawk- (HOME) Saratoga  vs (AWAY) Clifton Park
2/23   3:20pm   12U Heldeberg- (HOME) Troy-Albany  vs (AWAY) Saugerties
2/23   5:00pm   14U Mohawk Upper- (HOME) Saratoga vs (AWAY) N Berkshire
2/24   9:50am   10U Hudson- (HOME) CP Dynamo 10U Dev vs (AWAY) Clifton Park
2/24   11:30am  14U Mohawk Lower- (HOME) Saratoga vs (AWAY) Schenectady
2/24   2:50pm    16U/18U Hudson - (HOME) Clifton Park  vs (AWAY) Bethlehem
SITE LINKS
League Event Schedule
Photo Galleries
Team Contacts
Trophy Case

Here you'll find a growing list of awards and accomplishments! View the Case...